DL-chloramphenicol

dl-chloramphenicol
Package: 25kg/drum, or As your request.
Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container. Keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.
Delivery: Within two weeks after receiving your prepayment.

Anti-Allergic Agents, Antibiotic and Antimicrobial Agents, Antiparasitic Agents, Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

Name of product:CHLORAMPHENICOL base
Batch No.:20160301
Quantity : 1000kg
Quantity of product:1000kg
Manufacture data:Mar 16 .2016
Expiry Data:Mar 15.2019
Date of Analysis:Mar 16 .2016

Test ItemsSpecificationsResults of Analysis
IdentificationPositive Positive
Assay Not less than 98.0%W/W and not more than 102.0%
(dried substance)
99.2%
CharacteristicsWhite or white with greenish-yellowish crystalline powderconform
Loss on DryingNot more than 0.5%W/W0.28%
Melting range149-153℃151.5 ℃
Acidity or alkalinity4.5-7.57.0
Sulfated0.1 % max0.08 %
Heavy metals10ppm maxpass
Solubility Moderately soluble in95% alcohol , very little soluble in rther and water , insoluble in chlorophormpass
ConclusionThe Material complies with Preseribed/stated standards of quality

Head of QC Dept: Jiang Gangfu
Checker: ZhangLi
Analyst: Jiang Zhongmin

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate

PRODUCT NAME
SLG-95

DESCRIPTION
SLG-95 is a line of anionic surfactants derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids.

PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION
INCI name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
CAS No.: 29923-31-7
EINECS No.:249-958-3
Chemical structure:

sodium-lauroyl-glutamate

SPECIFICATION

ITEMSSPECIFICATION
AppearanceWhite powder
Content95.0% Min
Loss on drying5.0% Max
Acid value (mg KOH/g)110-140
pH(1% Solution, 40℃)5.0-5.5
Heavy Metals20ppm Max
As2ppm Max

STORAGE
The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container. Keep container tightly closed under cool and light proof conditions. Once opened, use contents quickly.

APPLICATION
Characteristics:
◇Very mild, hypoallergenic, and non-comedogenic.
◇Derived from natural sources, and highly biodegradable.
◇An excellent cleanser, even in hard water.
◇A gentle cleanser for skin. It leaves a soft and moisturized feeling on the skin.
◇A gentle cleanser for hair, without leaving a dry, coarse feel.
◇Suitable for Various forms, such as in a bar, liquid, paste, foam, or powder.

Major Applications:
◇Facial and body cleansers
◇Facial washing cream
◇Hair shampoos
◇Body care and dermatological products
◇Washing for infants and children
◇Washing agent for tablewares of hard surface

Pullulan

1: What is pullulan:

Pullulan is naturally occurring, as a cell wall component for organisms such as fungus Aureobasidium pullulans.
Pullulan is produced from starch by the fungus Aureobasidium pullulans.
As an edible, bland and tasteless polymer, the chief commercial use of pullulan is in the manufacture of edible films that are used in various breath freshener or oral hygiene products such as Listerine Cool Mint PocketPaks. As a food additive, it is known by the E number E1204.

2: Certificate Of Analysis

Product NamePullulanBatch NO.1160212013mesh20
Quantity1.0TProduction date2016.02.12Report Date2016.02.19
ItemStandardResults
PLI-10PLI-20
CharacterWhite powderWhite powder
IdentificationComply with the standardConform
Viscosity (10% w/w aqueous solution at 30℃)50-99100-180144.5
Assay≥90%97.68
solution5.0-7.05.6
Loss on drying≤6%2.15
Ignited residue≤0.50%0.10
Mono-, di- and oligosaccharides(expressed as glucose)≤10%0.17
Total nitrogen≤0.05%0.02
Arsenic,mg/kg≤2Conform
Lead,mg/kg≤1Conform
Total Plate Count/(CFU/g) ≤≤10005
ColiformsNegative in 25 gNegative in 25 g
Molds/(CFU/g)≤10Conform
Yeasts/(CFU/g)≤10Conform
SalmonellaNegative in 25 gNegative in 25 g
CONCLUSION:THIS BATCH IS CONFORMING WITH THE STANDARD OF PLI-20 FIRST GRADE

3: Why pullulan:

The reason that we choose pullulan is due to following factors:
1): Pullulan is more natural, involving no toxic chemicals, much less environment polluting in its production process
2): Pullulan possesses more potential for price reduction when produced in mass, because the fermentation technology used is widely used and very mature.
3): Pullulan film is 300 times stronger oxygen barrier than HPMC film, 9 times stronger than gelatin film
4): Pullulan is much more inert than gelatin or HPMC, so there is no interaction with products it intended to deliver.

4: How pullulan is made:
Commercially, Pullulan is from fermentation process. Aureobasidium pullulans grow on the carbohydrate substrate (sugar or starch. ThenAureobasidium pullulans is harvested. Followed by rupture the cell with either enzyme or physical force. Pullulan then is extracted using simple water extraction process. There are no environment damaging waste, or carcinogenic material used.

Silicone elastomer

General Properties:

Good mechanical properties
Low compression set at elevated temperatures
Heat stable (indefinitely up to 180ºC)
Flexible at low temperatures (-40ºC)
Sterilizable
Hydrophobic
High dielectric strength
Low flammability
Durable
Pigmentability
Can be food grade compliant
Probably the single most important characteristic of silicone elastomers is their unique ability to retain their mechanical properties over a wide temperature range.

General Applications:

Construction: sealants, structural glazing
Moldmaking: prototyping, restoration, furniture, ornaments
Household: gaskets, o-rings
Automotive: cure-in-place gaskets, vibration dampers
Electronics: adhesives

Condensation Cure RTVs:

Probably the most widely used cure chemistry in RTVs is that of condensation cure. One of the key features of condensation cure is that of being hard to inhibit by most pollutants in the application environment.

These systems consist of one (RTV-1) or two (RTV-2) components. In the case of RTV-1, the product will cure upon exposure to moisture in the air as it is applied out of its package. In the case of RTV-2, the curable composition is formed by mixing two components during application.

RTV condensation cure systems are prepared from silanol-terminated PDMS, crosslinker and catalyst; reinforcing fillers and pigments are common additives.

There are four major cure systems in use related to the nature of the crosslinker: acetoxy, alkoxy, amine and oxime. The corresponding split products are acetic acid, alcohol, amine and oxime, respectively. Common catalysts are organotin and organotitanate.

As mentioned above, the reaction is carried out in the presence of moisture with evolution of the corresponding split product to form siloxane bonds in a tri-dimensional network.

Arbutin

Arbutin

Arbutin is a type of hydroquinone glucoside with a α-glucosyl bond. It is a functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa.

Arbutin can promotes lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types, minimize liver spots and reduce the degree of skin tanning after UV exposure. Both of alpha and beta form are available.

Package : 1kg / Aluminum Foil Bag

ITEMS SPECIFICATION
Appearance White or almost white crystal powder
Assay ≥ 99.0%
Solubility Solution water 1:10
Melting Point 199.0-201.0±0.5℃
Clarity Transpency, colorless, non suspended matters
pH 5.0-7.0
Specific Ratation -66°±2°
As ≤2ppm
Hydroquinone ≤2ppm
Heavy metals ≤10ppm
Loss on Drying ≤0.5%
Residue on Ignition ≤0.5%
Bacterial Count ≤300 cfu/g
Molds and Yeast ≤100 cfu/g

Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium Hyaluronate

Sodium Hyaluronate is the standardized natural Hyaluronic acid in sodium salt. It is a stable form of hyaluronic acid composed by hydrophilic molecules of glucoronic acid and N-acetyl glycosamine.

It’s perfect molding moisture action and is used in many products, including cream, lotion, shampoo and etc.

Package : 1kg / Aluminum Foil Bag

Appearance White powder
Transparency Penetrate light rate 99.0%Min
Glucuronic acid ≥44%
pH value 6.0~7.5
Loss on drying ≤10.0%
Protein 0.1%
Heavy metals(Pb) ≤20ppm
As ≤2ppm
Assay (UV) ≥ 91%
Total Plate Count < 100cfu/g
Mold & Yeast < 10cfu/g
E. Coli Negative
Salmonella Negative
Staphylococcus aureus Negative
Pseudomonas aeruginosa Negative
Pathogenic Germ Negative

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (MAP)

MAP is a water-soluble derivative of vitamin C rapidly gaining popularity in skin care. It is nonirritating and more stable than vitamin C. Most importantly, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate appears to have the same potential as vitamin C to boost skin collagen synthesis but is effective in significantly lower concentrations. Overall, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate appears to be a better choice than vitamin C for people with sensitive skin and those wishing to avoid any concomitant exfoliating effects.

Package : 1kg / Aluminum Foil Bag

ITEMS SPECIFICATION
Description white to yellow powder
Assay ³98.5%
Loss on drying £20%
Heavy Metals (Pb) £10ppm
Arsenic £2ppm
PH (3%aqueous solution) 7.0-8.5
Color of solution (APHA) £70
Free ascorbic acid £0.5%
Chloride £0.35%
Free Phosphoric acid £1%
Total plant count £100 cfu/g

Adenosine

Adenosine

Package : 25kg/ paper drum

Items Requirements Results
Description White or almost white crystalline powder Complies
Identification Infrared absorption Complies
Loss on drying ≤0.5% 0.10%
Specific Rotation – 68.0° ~ –72.0° – 69.°
Melting Point 233~238℃ 233.0~235.0℃
Residue on ignition ≤0.1% 0.05%
Heavy Metals ≤10ppm Complies
Chloride ≤70ppm Complies
Limit of Ammonia ≤4ppm Complies
Limit of sulfate ≤0.02% Complies
Assay (HPLC) Conforms to the USPXXX Complies
Assay (HClO4) 98.0~101.0% 99.50%
Conclusion: Meets the requirements

Kojic Acid/ Kojic Dipalmitate

Kojic acid Kojic dipalmitate

Kojic Acid and its derivatives inhibit the activity of tyrosinase present in human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formation and produce excellent effects in whitening skin and in anti-suntan.

Kojic Acid is water soluble and its dipalmitate is oil soluble which is more easily absorbed into skin.

Package : 25kg/ paper drum

ITEMS SPECIFICATION
Appearance Yellow crystalline powder
Assay ≥ 95%
Melting Point 93.0℃ -96.0℃
As ≤ 2ppm
Heavy metals ≤10ppm
Loss on Drying ≤ 0.5%

Silicone Gel

Silicone gel

JF-600 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane. SF-600 could be dispersed in oil phase excellently. The product may be formulated into w/o emulsions, water-in-silicone oil, and o/w emulsions and anhydrous products to provide dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel.

Package : 200kg/ steel drum

ITEMS SPECIFICATION
Appearance Clear to slight translucent gel
Penetration degree (1/10mm) 300-400
Non-volatile content (%, w/w) 12-12.75