sodium hyaluronate powder suppliers and manufacturers

Product Name: Sodium Hyaluronate
Other name: Hyaluronic Acid
CAS No: 9004-61-9
Grade: Cosmetic & Foodl Grade
Appearance: White powder
Purity:99%

What is Sodium Hyaluronate?

Sodium Hyaluronate (HA) is a mocopolysaccharide composed of repeated disaccharide units of Nacetylglucosamine and glucuronic acid. The commercial HA is commonly a sodium form, called sodium hyaluronate. HA is widely presents in the extracellular matrix of amimal tissues and vitreous humor. Its main physiological function is water retention and lubrication. Low molecular weight sodium hyaluronate (LMWHA) can penetrate dermis to be absorbed easily by the skin. By improving blood circulation, regulating skin metabolism and ameliorating skin nutrition, LMWHA can prevent the skin aging and maintain the collagen function. LMWHA is particularly useful in beauty parlors because of its character of penetrating dermis easily. Imported by skin conditioners with the assistance of low voltage impulse or heat, LMWHA can improve the generation of new cells and resist againg so as to let skin feel its true value. HA in human body is high molecular weight substance. LMWHA can be synthesized into HMWHA after being absorbed by body, so the amount of entogenous HA increases. The nourishing of LMWHA acts on the whole body from the dermis to the epidermis.

Sodium Hyaluronate function:

1.Sodium Hyaluronate powder can increase skin elasticity, postpone skin aging;
2.Sodium Hyaluronate powder can promote the proliferation and differentiation of epidermal cells, removal of oxygen free radicals;
3.Sodium Hyaluronate powder can prevent and repair skin damage.Hyaluronic acid aqueous solution has high viscosity;
4.Sodium Hyaluronate powder can make the water phase thickening;And paste evenly after the oil phase emulsification is exquisite,has the stable emulsification.Hyaluronic acid is one of the best natural moisturizing ingredients of high-end cosmetics, good compatibility;
5.Sodium Hyaluronate powder can be added to almost any beauty cosmetics, widely used in cream, lotion, lotion, essence, cleansers,bath, wash hair, moss, expansion, lipstick and other cosmetics, general content is 0.05-0.5%.

Sodium Hyaluronate Application:

1. For facial cleanser and liquid agent (such as skin toner and tender lotion): HA with a molecular weight of about 0.8 million doltons is recommended.
2. For cream, gel, skin emulsion and skin milk, HA with a molecular weight of 1-1.3 million doltons is recommended.
3. For eye care products like eye cream, HA with a molecular weight of 1.3-1.5 million doltons is recommended.
4. For effecacy-specific products like sun cream, additional dosage (>=0.1%) is recommended so as to fully exert the sustained release function of Sodium Hyaluronate, improve its efficacy and extend its shelf life.

Sodium Hyaluronate Product Display:

Shipping

1. Trade terms: FOB,CIF,CFR,AND DOOR TO DOOR SERVICE.
2. Payment terms: T/T,West union, Paypal
3. Leadtime: 3~7DAYS
4. Delivery: EMS,DHL,TNT,UPS,Fedex AND BY AIR/SEA
5. Package:Drum,Plastic Container,Aluminum Foil Bag,Vacuum Packed.
1. 1kg with 2PE bags and aluminum foil bag.
2. 25kg per drum with PE polyethylene double packing and cardboard barrels.
6. Shelf Life: 2 years when properly stored.
7. Storage: Store in cool & dry place, avoid strong light and heat.