Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate suppliers in China- Joint Friends

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate – Joint Friends

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate Marketing Report covers consumption figures, supply and production, Gross margin by regions, revenue, supply, cost, price and import/ export are some other significant topics.

A brief synopsis of the Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate Market provided in the report includes industry news analysis, industry policy analysis, definitions, specifications, applications and classifications. It covers a number of Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate market dynamics ranging from the basics to advanced market intelligence which aids companies in expanding their Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate market size.

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
The report provides a complete study of the Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate industry leaders with key information like revenue, price, product picture and specifications, contact information, cost, capacity, production and company profile.

Whereas, on the basis of sales, data related to sales volume, sales price, cost, sales income, and profit margin etc. of Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate Market used in different fields, sold in different regions and by different companies is provided in this report.

SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE:

Low hazard for health. Plant derived, biodegradable and suitable for greywater and septic tanks.

This ingredient is derived from glutamic acid (an amino acid), lauric acid (a fatty acid derived from renewable plant resources) and Sodium. It is used as a gentle cleanser that is suitable for sensitive skin.
INCI Name Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
Ingredient Origins Coconut Oil, Oil Palm Fruit
Role Surfactant
EWG Rating 0 – 0

Products using this Ingredient
baby shampoo
baby body wash
body wash

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate is a sodium salt of the lauric acid amide of glutamic acid.

Function(s):

1. Produced by materials with high security, which is very soft to skin and will not cause allergies and sunshine toxicity, it can not only reduce the volume of alcohol ether sulfate as(SELS) adsorbed on the shin, but also  increase the skin moisturizing properties.
2. It is with appropriate foam and good cleaning capability, has excellent adaptability to hard water;
3. It can be decomposed by biology rapidly.
4. It contains fatty acid, so it can make the solution, micelles to a desired viscosity. It is applicable to various kinds of merchandises in solid, liquid, paste, powder and other forms; also it can be used for all types of cream system, as an auxiliary emulsifying effect, used to increase product moisture and patch.
5. It can effectively repair damaged hair and have antiseptic and antistatic effect in an acidic environment; it shows excellent effect on hair combing.
Synonym(s): GLUTAMIC ACID, N- (1-OXODODECYL) -, MONOSODIUM SALT; L-GLUTAMIC ACID, N- (1-OXODODECYL) -, MONOSODIUM SALT; L-GLUTAMIC ACID, N-DODECYL-, MONOSODIUM SALT; MONOSODIUM SALT GLUTAMIC ACID, N- (1-OXODODECYL) -; MONOSODIUM SALT L-GLUTAMIC ACID, N-DODECYL-; MONOSODIUM SALT N- (1-OXODODECYL) GLUTAMIC ACID; MONOSODIUM SALT N-DODECYL-L-GLUTAMIC ACID; N- (1-OXODODECYL) – MONOSODIUM SALT GLUTAMIC ACID; N- (1-OXODODECYL) GLUTAMIC ACID, MONOSODIUM SALT; N-DODECYL- MONOSODIUM SALT L-GLUTAMIC ACID; N-DODECYL-L-GLUTAMIC ACID, MONOSODIUM SALT

PRODUCT NAME

SLG-95
DESCRIPTION
SLG-95 is a line of anionic surfactants derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids.
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION
INCI name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
CAS No.: 29923-31-7
EINECS No.:249-958-3
Chemical structure:

SPECIFICATION

ITEMS SPECIFICATION
Appearance White powder
Content 95.0% Min
Loss on drying 5.0% Max
Acid value (mg KOH/g) 110-140
pH(1% Solution, 40℃) 5.0-5.5
Heavy Metals 20ppm Max
As 2ppm Max

STORAGE

The product may be stored for 24 months from the date of manufacture in the unopened original container. Keep container tightly closed under cool and light proof conditions. Once opened, use contents quickly.

APPLICATION

Characteristics:
◇Very mild, hypoallergenic, and non-comedogenic.
◇Derived from natural sources, and highly biodegradable.
◇An excellent cleanser, even in hard water.
◇A gentle cleanser for skin. It leaves a soft and moisturized feeling on the skin.
◇A gentle cleanser for hair, without leaving a dry, coarse feel.
◇Suitable for Various forms, such as in a bar, liquid, paste, foam, or powder.

Major Applications:
◇Facial and body cleansers
◇Facial washing cream
◇Hair shampoos
◇Body care and dermatological products
◇Washing for infants and children
◇Washing agent for tablewares of hard surface

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate This tenside is among the mildest amino acid tensides from natural, renewable materials. Derived from coconut oil and fermented sugar, this gentle cleanser has excellent cleansing and foaming properties, is environmentally-friendly and is well-tolerated by sensitive and allergic skin types. It is also Natrue approved.

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate is used in:

Arnica Sports Shower Gel, Calendula Shampoo and Body Wash, Calendula Shampoo and Body Wash – Travel, Citrus Creamy Body Wash, Evening Primrose Revitalizing Body Wash, Men Active Shower Gel, Millet Nourishing Shampoo, Oat Replenishing Shampoo, Pomegranate Creamy Body Wash, Sea Buckthorn Creamy Body Wash, Wheat Balancing Shampoo, Wild Rose Creamy Body Wash

It is used as a gentle cleanser that is suitable for sensitive skin.
Primarily used in: shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products. Appearance: Light yellowish liquid. Active (%): 25.
Benefits

Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate

This tenside is among the mildest amino acid tensides from natural, renewable materials. Derived from coconut oil and fermented sugar, this gentle cleanser has excellent cleansing and foaming properties, is environmentally-friendly and is well-tolerated by sensitive and allergic skin types. It is also Natrue approved.
Cautions
Please consult with our dermotologist.
Storage:
Ø Keep container in a cool,well-ventilated area
Ø Keep container tightly closed
Ø Keep away from sources of ignition
Ø Keep away from heat

Q&A

1.Q: How are you different from other suppliers?

A: 1.Over many years professional raw material manufacturer of cosmetic and personal care products, such as perfume, shampoo, hair conditioner, skin care, etc.

2.We can provide you a full range of technical support.

2.Q: What’s the delivery time?
A: Delivery within 7-10 working days after receipted of balance.

3.Q: What about after After-Sales service ?
A: After the goods arrive, we will contact you to ensure your delivery has arrived as you expected, keep in touch for a timely treatment once you need us technical support.

Why choose us

1. Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.

2. Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer your enquires in fluent English.

3. All our products have high quality warranties.

4. Sample order can be delivered within 3 working days, small order 3-5working days, mass order 7-10working days.

5. Samples can be offered by free,customers just need to pay the freight.But the freight can be returned to our customer after he/she places formal order with us.

DL-Chloramphenicol manufacturers and suppliers in China

dl-chloramphenicol-manufacturers-and-suppliers-in-china

DL-Chloramphenicol is one of the popular food additives and ingredients in most countries. As a professional DL-Chloramphenicol supplier and manufacturer of food additives, JF International Corporation has been supplying quality DL-Chloramphenicol to customers all over the world for over many years. If you have any questions or wish to receive a quote, please feel free to reach us by email: info@sino-jf.com or by phone: +86 25 84818139. Our sales person will get back to you in 12 hours working day.

Product Specification

Package: 25kg/drum, or As your request.
Storage Situation: Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container. Keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Shelf Life: Two years when properly stored.
Delivery: Within two weeks after receiving your prepayment.

dl-chloramphenicol-factory

CERTIFICATE OF ANALYSIS

Name of product:CHLORAMPHENICOL base
Batch No.:20160301
Quantity : 1000kg
Quantity of product:1000kg
Manufacture data:Mar 16 .2016
Expiry Data:Mar 15.2019
Date of Analysis:Mar 16 .2016

Test Items Specifications Results of Analysis
Identification Positive Positive
Assay Not less than 98.0%W/W and not more than 102.0%
(dried substance)
99.2%
Characteristics White or white with greenish-yellowish crystalline powder conform
Loss on Drying Not more than 0.5%W/W 0.28%
Melting range 149-153℃ 151.5 ℃
Acidity or alkalinity 4.5-7.5 7.0
Sulfated 0.1 % max 0.08 %
Heavy metals 10ppm max pass
Solubility Moderately soluble in95% alcohol , very little soluble in rther and water , insoluble in chlorophorm pass
Conclusion The Material complies with Preseribed/stated standards of quality

Head of QC Dept: Jiang Gangfu
Checker: ZhangLi
Analyst: Jiang Zhongmin

Available Grade of DL-Chloramphenicol

Food Grade: DL-Chloramphenicol is widely used as nutritional supplement in food and beverage industries. JF’s food grade DL-Chloramphenicol is available as fine powder(>99% purity).
Quality Control
At JF International Corporation, we apply strict quality control process to all our products. All DL-Chloramphenicol we provide has been strictly tested under HACCP and ISO standards and proved to be safe for using as food additive.
Storage&Handling Precaution
Storage: DL-Chloramphenicol should be Kept in dry, cool place.
Handling Precaution: Handling of DL-Chloramphenicol should only be performed by personnel trained and familiar with handling of organic chemicals. Avoid skin and eye contact and breathing in dust. Avoid handling which leads to dust formation

Q&A of DL-Chloramphenicol

What is the price of DL-Chloramphenicol?
We are a famous supplier and manufacturer of DL-Chloramphenicol in China, and has been corporate with many DL-Chloramphenicol suppliers for several years, we can provide you with cost-effective DL-Chloramphenicol.

How long shall we wait for your reply?
We can guarantee to reply your inquiries of DL-Chloramphenicol in less than 12 hours in working days.

What kinds of transportation types can you provide?
Our main transportation methods include air transportation, land transportation and water transportation.

What kinds of payment terms can you accept?
The most commonly used payment terms are T/T, L/C, D/P, D/A, etc.

What is the Min Order Quantity of DL-Chloramphenicol?
Different products have different MOQ, for DL-Chloramphenicol, the MOQ is 500kg.

Can you give me a discount price?
Surely,It depend on your qty

How can i get a sample?
free samples is available,but freight charges will be at your account and the charges will be return to you or deduct from your order in the future.

How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A:You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

What is loading port?
Usually is Shanghai,Qingdao or Tianjin.

Why choose us
1.Cooperate with research institutions, we strictly control the process from raw material to finished product.

2.The customer comes first, we provide reasonable price, high quality product and prompt shipment.

3.We can send the goods to your delivery address directly. It is relatively safe and fast. We have ready goods in stock.

4.Quick and clear response to customers questions. Warm after sale service, we will help to solve the problems in your usage.

5.We could make our price discount if you place a substantial order with us.

6. TOP 10 Food enterprises in China with many years of experience.

7.7×24 hours custome service, help you to resolve your questions anytime you want.

8.Arrange the orders and shipping with cus requests in time, According to the different countries export policy provide complete customs clearance documents.

9.Variety of products: more than200 products with competitive price and we can in charge of all if our products have quality problems.

10.Provide a price trend, ensure the clients can know about marketing informations in time.

Not DL-chloramphenicolyou want?

Find Other Products: Pls Click on Product Catagories
As a Professinal supplier of food ingredients,chemicals and etc. We provide various kinds of products, which can satisfy customers’ mutiple product demand  at the best price! with the best quality! Offer the best Service!

Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
PRODUCT NAME
SLG-95
DESCRIPTION
SLG-95 is a line of anionic surfactants derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids.
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION
INCI name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
CAS No.: 29923-31-7
EINECS No.:249-958-3
Chemical structure:

Pullulan
Pullulan is naturally occurring, as a cell wall component for organisms such as fungus Aureobasidium pullulans.
Pullulan is produced from starch by the fungus Aureobasidium pullulans.
As an edible, bland and tasteless polymer, the chief commercial use of pullulan is in the manufacture of edible films that are used in various breath freshener or oral hygiene products such as Listerine Cool Mint

Silicone Elastomer
Good mechanical properties
Low compression set at elevated temperatures
Heat stable (indefinitely up to 180ºC)
Flexible at low temperatures (-40ºC)
Sterilizable
Hydrophobic
High dielectric strength
Low flammability
Durable
Pigmentability
Can be food grade compliant
Probably the single most important characteristic of silicone elastomers is their unique ability to retain their mechanical properties over a wide temperature range.

Arbutin
Arbutin is a type of hydroquinone glucoside with a 伪-glucosyl bond. It is a functional active ingredient for skin lightening. Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa.

Sodium Hyaluronate
Sodium Hyaluronate is the standardized natural Hyaluronic acid in sodium salt. It is a stable form of hyaluronic acid composed by hydrophilic molecules of glucoronic acid and N-acetyl glycosamine.

Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate
MAP is a water-soluble derivative of vitamin C rapidly gaining popularity in skin care. It is nonirritating and more stable than vitamin C. Most importantly, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate appears to have the same potential as vitamin C to boost skin collagen synthesis but is effective in significantly lower concentrations. Overall, magnesium ascorbyl phosphate appears to be a better choice than vitamin C for people with sensitive skin and those wishing to avoid any concomitant exfoliating effects.

Adenosine
Items Requirements Results
Description White or almost white crystalline powder Complies

Kojic Acid / Kojic Dipalmitate

Kojic Acid and its derivatives inhibit the activity of tyrosinase present in human skin so as to inhibit the melanin formation and produce excellent effects in whitening skin and in anti-suntan.

Silicone Gel
JF-600 is a mixture of high molecular weight silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane. SF-600 could be dispersed in oil phase excellently. The product may be formulated into w/o emulsions, water-in-silicone oil, and o/w emulsions and anhydrous products to provide dry smoothness and a light, silky, non-greasy skin feel.

Adenosine suppliers & manufacturers

Adenosine suppliers & manufacturers

Package : 25kg/ paper drum

Items Requirements Results
Description White or almost white crystalline powder Complies
Identification Infrared absorption Complies
Loss on drying ≤0.5% 0.10%
Specific Rotation – 68.0° ~ –72.0° – 69.°
Melting Point 233~238℃ 233.0~235.0℃
Residue on ignition ≤0.1% 0.05%
Heavy Metals ≤10ppm Complies
Chloride ≤70ppm Complies
Limit of Ammonia ≤4ppm Complies
Limit of sulfate ≤0.02% Complies
Assay (HPLC) Conforms to the USPXXX Complies
Assay (HClO4) 98.0~101.0% 99.50%
Conclusion: Meets the requirements

Pullulan suppliers

Pullulan

Pullulan. Acts as a texturing agent, binder and as a film former. It is a naturally occurring polysaccharide, with an average molecular weight of about 200,000 daltons. It has good adhesive and foam retention properties when dissolved in water, but without high viscosity. Provides smoothness and helps in creating new products such as facial masks that can be easily washed away. It can be used as an effective and stable carrier for active ingredients, colors and fragrances. Used in skin care, hair care and facial cleansing products.

Pullulan Product details

Claims
Film Formers
Binders
Aesthetic Enhancers (Color & Look) > Softening / Texturing Agents
bio/ organic
smoothness
wash-off / rinse
foam booster

INCI Names PULLULAN
Odor Odorless
Color White
Product Status COMMERCIAL

Applications/ Recommended for
Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)
Perfumes & fragrances
Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)

Origine/Nature Bio/ Organic approval, Polysaccharides
Regulatory Status US, EU
Bio Based Yes
Labels/Agency Rating Ecocert

Solubility Properties

Soluble in water

Pullulan

Functions:

Pullulan is a film former and binder popular in the production of breath strips, but it also appears as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products because of its solubility in water, and adhesive properties. According to Wikipedia, it is produced from the starch of the fungus Aureobasidium pullulans, and CosmeticsCop.com says that it is “Glucan gum produced by black yeast that contains polysaccharides, which makes it a good water-binding agent, thickening agent, and antioxidant,” although no other information corroborates any antioxidant properties or benefits.

Pullulan is seen as an ingredient in cosmetics and beauty products, specifically anti-aging products, because of its ability to provide an instant skin-tightening effect as it adheres to the skin. It is able to quickly form a sheer film that temporarily improves skin’s texture and appearance. According to Hayashibara, a Japanese manufacturer of Pullulan, it also provides a smoother texture to formulas, provides foam retention, is anti-static and oil resistant, and water soluble and therefore easily rinsed away.

Safety Measures/Side Effects:

The CosmeticsDatabase finds Pullulan to be a low hazard ingredient, although a Japanese study in 1985 did find that one or more in vitro tests of Pullulan on non-mammalian cells showed positive mutation results that could potentially lead to cancer. This is unlikely to result in cancer from the use of this ingredient in cosmetics or beauty products, however. No other studies were found that listed negative side effects or adverse reactions from using products or formulas containing Pullulan.