아데노신 공급 업체 및 제조업체

아데노신 아데노신 는 각 인간의 체내에 보편적으로 존재되며, 심장 근육에 직접 흡수가 가능하니 신진대사를 강화하여 심장 혈관 통로를 확대시켜서 심혈관 조직 및 기타 조직에 적극적인 영향을 줄 수 있으니, 아데노신 도 한 가지의 중요한 합성 ATP 중간체이다. 아데노신(영어: adenosine)은 아데닌이 리보스(리보푸라노스)의 일부에 β-N9-글리코사이드 결합으로 이어져 있는 뉴클레오사이드이다. 아데노신 삼인산과 아데노신 이인산의 형태로 생화학적인 작용에 기여한다. […]

Kojic Acid Dipalmitate suppliers and manufacturers in China cas 79725-98-7

What is Kojic Acid / Kojic Acid Dipalmitate? Kojic acid is a product primarily used to whiten a person’s skin. Many consumers use products containing this acid to lighten freckles and other dark spots on the skin. Although mainly used for cosmetic purposes, it also has other purposes such as preserving food color and killing […]

Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate suppliers and manufacturers in China

Magnesium ascorbyl phosphate sometimes referred to as MAP, is a substitute for topical vitamin C. It is believed to be effective in fighting wrinkles, correcting discoloration, and helping to maintain a generally healthy appearance of the skin. It may be found in beauty products such as face masks, sunscreen, and body creams. It is sometimes […]

Adenosine triphosphate suppliers and manufacturers

Adenosine Specification Items Requirements Results Description White or almost white crystalline powder Complies Identification Infrared absorption Complies Loss on drying 0.5 0.10% Specific Rotation – 68.0° ~ –72.0° – 69.° Melting Point 233~238℃ 233.0~235.0℃ Residue on ignition ≤0.1% 0.05% Heavy Metals ≤10ppm Complies Chloride ≤70ppm Complies Limit of Ammonia ≤4ppm Complies Limit of sulfate ≤0.02% […]

Alpha Arbutin Skin Lightening vs Kojic Acid Skin Whitening

What is Arbutin? The molecule uprooted from the bearberry plant that blocks the development of melanin is known as Arbutin. It works as a skin lightener and one can find it in a variety of things ranging from wheat to pear skins. Arbutin is popular because it acts as a pleasant skin brightener compared to […]

Silicone Elastomer Material Suppliers

Typical Properties The data based on Joint Friends internal testing purposes only Parameter Value Appearance Transparent to translucent gel Silicone gel % 15.0 Specific gravity 25℃ 0.96 Refractive index /25℃ 1.3980±0.0050 Carrier Cyclopentasiloxane/Dimethicone Description Silicone elastomer is the compound of macromolecule silicone elastomer in Cyclopentasiloxane. Cosmetics Applications Suitable for preparing W/O, O/W emulsion and non-water products: Skin care, color cosmetics, deodorants, antiperspirants […]

Sodium lauroyl glutamate/29923-31-7

Sodium lauroyl glutamate CAS NO.29923-31-7 M.F:C17H29NNa2O5 MW:373.4 Appearance:white crystal Sodium lauroyl glutamate CAS NO.29923-31-7 M.F:C17H29NNa2O5 MW:373.4 Appearance:Colorless to light yellow liquid Purity:>99% Used for: cosmetics raw material 29923-31-7;42926-22-7 sodium hydrogen N-(1-oxododecyl)-L-glutamate product Name sodium hydrogen N-(1-oxododecyl)-L-glutamate Synonyms SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE; Sodium lauroylglutamate; sodium (2S)-4-carboxy-2-(dodecanoylamino)butanoate; N-dodecanoyl-L-glutamic acid; sodium 1-[(5-oxidanidyl-5-oxidanylidenenorvalyl)oxy]-1-oxododecane; L-Glutamic acid, N-(1-oxo-dodecyl)-, sodium salt; L-Glutamic acid,N-(1-oxo-dodecyl)-,sodium […]

Quality sodium lauroyl glutamate suppliers

Trade Name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate CAS No.: 29923-31-7 EINECS No.: — Characteristics: • Mildness: It approaches weak acidity with skin, possesses a snug, soft and smooth skin feeling. • Non-irritant, non-allergic, non-comedogenic. • Easily bio-degradable. • Resistant to hard water. Specification: Appearance: White powder Assay (%) 6.0-8.0 Acid value (mgKOH/g) 105 […]

pullulan powder suppliers

pullulan Properties Pullulan is non-toxic, non-mutagenic, odorless, tasteless, and edible. Dry pullulan powders are white and non-hygroscopic and dissolve readily in hot or cold water. Pullulan solutions are of relatively low viscosity. The viscosity of pullulan solutions is stable to heating, changes in pH, and most metal ions, including sodium chloride. pullulan Applications: Coating The […]