alpha arbutin cream suppliers and manufacturers

Alpha arbutin cream is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. alpha arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase,
decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. alpha arbutin is one of the safest and
most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. alpha arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.

alpha arbutin cream

What is alpha arbutin cream ?

Alpha Arbutin (4- Hydroxyphenyl-α-D-glucopyranoside) is a pure, water soluble, biosynthetic active ingredient. Alpha-Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin synthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Arbutin appears to have fewer side effects than hydroquinone at similar concentrations – presumably due to the more gradual release. It is the more effective, faster and safer approach to promoting skin-brightening and an even skin tone on all skin types.

Alpha Arbutin also minimizes liver spots and meets all the requirements of a modern skin-brightening and skin depigmentation product. Alpha Arbutin is water soluble and easily incorporated into the water phase of cosmetic formulations. It is stable against hydrolysis as tested in the pH range from 3.5 – 6.6.

Product Name Alpha Arbutin Powder
Active Ingredient Alpha Arbutin
Assay (HPLC) 99%min
Appearance White crystals or crystalline powder
Loss on drying 0.5% max
Residue on Ignition 0.5% max
Specific Optical Ratation [α]D 20 =+ 175.0°- +185.0°
Transparency in water Transparent colorless no suspended
PH(1% water solution) 5.0-7.0
Melting Point 202.0℃~210.0℃
Alpha Arbutin CAS NO. 84380-01-8
Molecular Formula C12H16O7
Molecular Weight 272.25

Can I Add Alpha Arbutin to a Cream?

Alpha Arbutin can be included in the water phase of your formulations.
Alpha Arbutin must be dissolved in either warm deionised (filtered) water or cold deionised water. Then you may add it directly to any cream. Do not use more than 5% active alpha arbutin or less then 95% cream total.

Safety Measures for Handling Alpha Arbutin?

Alpha Arbutin is not toxic and will not harm you, however, in pure 99.9% form you will still be required to use latex gloves when formulating with this skin lightening agent.

Alpha arbutin cream function

1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,
2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.
3. Enhance immune system.
4. It is good for our enteric disease.
5. It has antiphlogistic and analgesic function to burn and scald.

Applicatrion

1. Cosmetic industry:(Very Good Products for skin brightening)
alpha arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals alpha arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, alpha arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
alpha arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.
The encapsulation of alpha arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. alpha arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic alpha
arbutin in lipophilic media. arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century, alpha arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. alpha arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine
uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also alpha arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating
bacteria, alpha arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently, alpha arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and
to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, alpha arbutincan be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and
to regulate melanogenesis.

Storage: Store in cool and dry place and avoid light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months when properly stored.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *