Quality sodium lauroyl glutamate suppliers

Trade Name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate
CAS No.: 29923-31-7
EINECS No.:
Characteristics:
• Mildness: It approaches weak acidity with skin, possesses a snug, soft and smooth skin feeling.
• Non-irritant, non-allergic, non-comedogenic.
• Easily bio-degradable.
• Resistant to hard water.
Specification:
Appearance: White powder
Assay (%) 6.0-8.0
Acid value (mgKOH/g) 105 – 140
pH(10% solution) 4.5-6.5
Volatile matter (%) ≤8.0
Application: Excellent performance in the presence of hard water or sebum for surfactant for shampoos, conditioners, and skin cleansing.
Storage: Keep in the dry and airy conditions, get out of raying, and it be kept in room-temperature . Please seal it after you unpack it to use.
Package: 20kg carton lined a PE bag.
0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *