Joint friends

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 skin whitening cream ingredient

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 skin whitening cream ingredient

Chemical Name: Hydroquinone-β-D-glucopyranoside
INCI Name : Beta-Arbutin
Test Method : HPLC
HS code: 2938909090
CAS R.N: 497-76-7
EINECS:207-850-3
Molecular Formula: C12H16O7
Molecular Weight: 272.25
Property: White or off-white powder
Melting point:196~200°C.
Assay:≥99.5%

Chemical Structure:

 

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Specifications:

Quality Standard Q/BT-0546
Appearance white needle crystal
Content(HPLC) ≥99.5%
Paradioxybenzene limitation ≤2 ppm
Melting point 199 ~ 202(±0.5)
PH value 5.0 ~ 7.0 (1% water solution)
Clarity of water solution transparent and colorless
Light transmittance ≥97.5% (1% water solution)
Specific rotatory power -63~-67
Loss on drying <0.5%
Infrared signature peak 1515cm-1 1220cm-1 1050±(5~8)cm-1
Arsenic content <2 ppm
Heavy metal <10ppm
Pathogen Bacteria count<300CPU Fungus<100CPU

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Description

Arbutin is the active substance originated from natural plant which can whiten and lighten skin. Arbutin can infiltrate into the skin quickly without affecting the concentration of cell multiplication and effectively prevent activity of tyrosinase in the skin and the forming of melanin. By combined arbutin with tyrosinase, decomposition and drainage of melanin are accelerated, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Alpha Arbutin is one of the safest and most efficient whitening materials that are popular at present. Arbutin is also the most competitive whitening activity in the 21st century.

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Main Function

1. Skin lighten,Whiten and dispell fleck,

2. Prevent ultraviolet radiation.

3. Enhance immune system.

4. Arbutin is good for our enteric disease.

5. Arbutin can be used as the antiphlogistic & analgesic function agents for burn repairing agent /scar removing agent in cosmetics and medical application field

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Applications:

Whitening cream ingredient-arbutin(497-76-7) in Cosmetic industry:

(Very Good Products for skin brightening)

Arbutin protects the skin against damage caused by free radicals Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and other Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time. Arbutin is a way to incorporate the hydrophilic Arbutin in lipophilic media. Arbutin give three main properties; Whitening effects, anti- age effect and UVB/ UVC filter .

Whitening cream ingredient-arbutin(497-76-7) in Medical industry:

Back in the 18th century, Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin . More recently,  Arbutin has been used to prevent pigmentation and to whiten the skin beautifully. In the meanwhile, Arbutin can be used to whiten the skin, to prevent liver spots and freckles, to treat sunburn marks and to regulate melanogenesis.

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Package Details:

25kgs/drum, inner by double plastic bag, 1-20kg by Aluminum Foil Vacuum bag.

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Storage Conditions:

Stored in a cool & dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

Alpha arbutin CAS 497-76-7 Shelf life: 

Two years since Arbutin produced and stocked under well storage situation.